[Skip to content]

History of Player Achievements

Player

Year

Achievement

Abdul, Emma

2013

McMaster University

Achim, Natalie

1998

Scholarship, Florida International University, NCAA D1

Andrade, Jodie

1998

Scholarship, Florida International University, NCAA D1

Argirides, Michael

2011

District Program

Ataollahi, Karim

2012

Richmond Hill Memorial Scholarship

Avolonto, Bola

2012

Accepted to the TFC Academy

Balestrieri, Luca

1999

York Region U13B Select Team

Barker, Lori

2001

U14G Provincial Team

Barradas, Sarah

1999

Team Ontario

Team Canada Pan-Am Games

Pan-Am Games Golden Boot (tied) 7 goals

Basso, Erica

 

2000

2005

York Region U13G Player Development team

University of Toronto Soccer

Baxter, Megan

2012

District Program

Beckford, Ethan

2016

Toronto FC Academy

Berlin, Arthur

2001

York Region U13B Team

Bianchi, Kayla

2004

Scholarship, Salem International University, NCAA D2

Biase, Madelyn

2011

District Program

Boakye, Gabby

2012

Accepted to the TFC Academy

Boyle, Patrick

2012

Accepted to the TFC Academy

Bremner, Marisa

2013

McMaster University

Brown, Tamara

2013

Cape Breton University

Brunino, Jack

1999

U16 Team Ontario

Carter, Shae

2011

District Program

Caschera, Natalie

2011

District Program

Cawkell

2001

York Region U13G Team

Cobel, Mackenzie

2015

Canada U15 ID Camp

OSA Provincial Project Squad

Cullen, Arian

1999

York University

Curti, Lisa Marie

2006

Scholarship, Farleigh Dickinson University, NCAA D1

Curtis, Eve

2012

District Program

Cuthbert, Amanda

2012

District Program

Czapka, Jennifer

2001

York Region U13G Team

Dalimonte, Rosanna

2000

York Region U13G Player Development team

Davis, Cassidy

2013

McMaster University

DeRose, Michael

2007

Scholarship, Mercyhurst University, NCAA D2

Daniels, Aidan

2012

Accepted to the TFC Academy

Di Carlo, Antonio

1999

U16 Team Ontario

Di Marco, Luca

2015

OSA Provincial Project Squad

Di Stefano, Michael

2011

District Program

Dorrian, Tommy

1999

York Region U13B Select Team

Drogo, Emily

 

1997

1998

Team Ontario - Canadian Silver Medalist

Scholarship, Florida International University, NCAA D1

Eli, Josh

 

Faber, Jessie

2014

 

2006

2013

Canada U15 squad

TFC Academy

York Region District Team

McMaster University

Fafalios, Cassandra

2010

2013

Provincial Program

McGill University

Franics, James

2011

District Program

Frassinelli, Marisa

2006

York Region District Team

Gagne, Sarah

2006

York Region District Team

Gaizutis, Ciara

1999

York University

Gallo, Marc

2012

Accepted to the TFC Academy

Gattoni, Laera

2005

Scholarship, Alabama State University, NCAA D1

Ghoneim, Nour

2008

2010

U15 Provincial Team

National Team

Giardini, Nadia

 

York University

Gibson, Stephanie

 

2000

2004

2004

York Region U13G Player Development team

Canadian Women’s Team

Scholarship, University of Texas, NCAA D1

Gilbert, Heather

2013

Laurentian University

Glionna, Daryll

2011

District Program

Gould, Katie

2012

Richmond Hill Memorial Scholarship

Green, Katherine

2005

U16 Team Ontario

Haugh, Stephanie

2008

2010

U15 Provincial Team

Scholarship, Kent State University, NCAA D1

Havard, Karen

1999

Queen’s University

Henry-Montoya, Jordan

2012

Accepted to the TFC Academy

Hoffberg, Meghan

2000

U14G Team Ontario

Jordan, Gabriel

2011

District Program

Junkin, Stephanie

1999

2000

South Region U13G Select Team

U14G Team Ontario

Kalombo, Lemuel

2015

OSA Provincial Project Squad

Keimakh, Rita

2005

U16 Team Canada

Kerr, Michelle

1999

2000

York Region U13G Select Team

U14G Team Ontario

Kleinau, Ryan

2011

Richmond Hill Memorial Scholarship

Koehl, Calvin

2010

District Program

Lobsinger, Cameron

2011

District Program

Marozzo, Gabrielle

2012

District Program

Marton, Lexi

2005

U16 Team Canada

Marroszeky, Catharine

1999

2000

2001

2005

York Region U13G Select Team

U15G Team Ontario Canadian Championships – Gold

U15G Team Ontario Captain

Scholarship, Kent State University, NCAA D1

Marzilli, Allessia

2010

2013

Provincial Program

McMaster University

McConaghy, Sara

1999

York Region U13G Select Team

McDonald, Karyn

2000

York Region U13G Player Development team

McNally, Ed

 

Team Canada

Middlebrook, Sarah

1999

Scholarship, Florida International University, NCAA D1

Murphy, Caroline

2013

OUA East Division Community Service Award

Muzzati, Laura

2000

U14G Team Ontario

Nadra, Christian

2014

TFC Pre-Academy Program

Novorolsky, Catherine

2016

Nipissing University

Novorsky, Robyn

2006

2013

York Region District Team

Cape Breton University

Palleschi, Matthew

1999

2000

U16 Team Ontario

U17B Team Ontario Canadian Championships – Bronze

Palij, Daniel

2011

District Program

Regional Player

Paterson, Jahdea

2015

Canada U15 ID Camp

OSA Provincial Project Squad

Pettinen, Mark

2010

District Program

Pellicano, Gian Piero

2011

District Program

Regional Player

Pietrangelo , Emily

2009

2012

2013

Ontario Provincial Team

Canadian U17 World Cup player

Scholarship, University of Pittsburgh, NCAA D1

Pirzadeh, Elias

2011

District Program

Regional Player

Prince, Nichelle

2007

2010

2013

2013

Danone Cup player

Canadian U17 team

Canadian Women’s National Team

Scholarship, Ohio State University, NCAA D1

Psihos, Vienna

2012

District Program

Orlov, Illia

2001

York Region U13B Team

Quesnelle, Aimee

1999

McMaster University

Quinn, Jillian

2006

2008

2011

2013

York Region District team

Ontario Provincial Team

Canadian National Training Centre

Scholarship, Northeastern University, NCAA D1

Quinn, Rebecca

2006

2008

2011

2012

2013

York Region District Team

Ontario Provincial Team

Canadian U17 team

Canadian U17 World Cup player

Scholarship, Duke University, NCAA D1

Rabinovich, Denis

2010

District Program

Rawson, Aly

2013

Scholarship, Oakland University, NCAA D1

Rayegani, Anita

2006

York Region District Team

Robertson, Marcie

1997

Team Ontario

Romangnuolo, Tina

2005

U16 Team Canada

Rondinone, Madeline

2011

Richmond Hill Memorial Scholarship

Ruffieux, Noah

2011

District Program

Regional Player

Sakran, Julie

2011

Richmond Hill Memorial Scholarship

Salvatori, Carey

2013

Team Ontario

Salvatori, Diane

 

2013

 

Team Ontario

York University

Sameiapour, Sam

2010

Richmond Hill Memorial Scholarship

Samuels, Breanna

2012

District Program

Sartor, Melissa

1999

York Region U13G Select Team

Savella, Elena

2002

Scholarship, Northwood University Michigan, NCAA D2

Schultz, Jacqueline

2012

District Program

Shah, Radhika

1999

York Region U13G Select Team

Shanthikumar, Usha

2010

Richmond Hill Memorial Scholarship

Sharkey, Glen

 

Team Canada

Sherman, Cathleen

1998

Scholarship, Cornell University, NCAA D1

Simmons, Diarra

2010

2013

Provincial Program

Scholarship, Dayton University, NCAA D1

Siriani, Alessia

2006

York Region District Team

Smith, Jamie

2006

York Region District Team

Smith, Kristin

2004

Scholarship, Oakland University, NCAA D1

Smith, Taylor

2010

Richmond Hill Memorial Scholarship

Spencer, Devon

Spettigue, Kelly Lynn

2014

2001

Canada U15 squad

York Region U13G Team

Sribny, Cassandra

2013

UOIT

Stefko, Kara

 

2000

2004

York Region U13G Player Development team

Scholarship, Virginia Intermont College, NAIA

Tasios, Jessica

1999

York Region U13G Select Team

Tavernese, Jessica

2008

U15 Provincial Team

Thomas, Justyn

2011

District Program

Regional Player

Thompson, Zoe

2011

District Program

Tommasone, Robert

2011

District Program

Regional Player

Turner, Patrick

2011

District Program

Valenti, Joey

2016

U15 Provincial Team

Vettor, Shannon

1999

University of Toronto

Vlessing, Sam

2010

Dalhousie University

Waintraub, Deana

1999

2000

2005

York Region U13G Select Team

York Region U13G Player Development team

Scholarship, University of Louisville, NCAA D1

Watson, Donovan

2011

District Program

Whitaker, Shannon

2006

York Region District Team

Willis, Janine

1999

 

2001

U19 Team Ontario

Canadian Championships Gold Medal

Team Canada

Willis, Rochelle

 

1999

2001

U17 Team Ontario

U20 Team Canada

Wood, Taylor

2015

OSA Provincial Project Squad

Yeboah, Ann-Marie

2013

McMaster University

Zikovitz, Shannon

2006

CGSL Carolyn Jones Scholarship

Zolnai, Kendra

1999

Scholarship, Southern Alabama University, NCAA D1

Zuppo, Bianca

2012

District Program