[Skip to content]

Rep Coaching Staff

For Rep Program queries please contact Hollie Babut at hollie@richmondhillsoccer.com

2011 Boys                                             

 2011 Girls                                             

Coach: Hollie Babut

Coach: Hollie Babut

Coach: Pouria Mirazimi

Coach: Ivan Mak

Coach: Ivan Mak

Coach: Nora Abolins

Coach: Tim Rennie

 

2010 Boys                                             

 2010 Girls                                             

Coach: Hollie Babut

Coach: Hollie Babut

Coach: Pouria Mirazimi

Coach: Pouria Mirazimi

Coach: Tim Rennie

Coach: Tim Rennie

Coach: Nick

Coach: Henrich Svetko

2009 Boys                                             

 2009 Girls                                             

Coach: Hilliard Serrao

Coach: Tim Rennie

Coach: 

 

  

2008 Boys                                             

2008 Girls                                             

Coach: Bobby Nikmard

Coach: Nadine Powell

Coach: Jason Chan

Coach: 

 

 

 

 

2007 Boys                                             

 2007 Girls                                             

Coach: Fabrizio Castiglioni

Coach: Ryan Gorewicz

Coach: 

Coach: Cynthia Therrien

 

 

2006 Boys                                             

 2006 Girls                                             

Coach: Ali Shirani

Coach: Hilliard Serrao

Coach: 

Coach: 

 

 

 

2005 Boys                                             

2005 Girls                                             

Coach: Emile Marino

Coach: Fabrizio Castiglioni

 

  
  

2004 Boys                                             

 2004 Girls                                             

04 Boys Green

Coach: Dejan Vugrincic

 

04 Girls

Coach: Tim Rennie

Assistant Coach: Jesse Silva

 04 Boys White

Coach: Bobby Nikmard

 

Coach: Nathaniel McMurray

 

 

2003 Boys                                             

 2003 Girls                                             

03 Boys Green

Coach: Bobby Nikmard

03 Girls 

Coach: 

 

 

2002 Boys                                             

2002 Girls                                             

02 Boys Green

Coach: Diarmuid Salvadori 

02 Girls Green

Coach: Tim Rennie 

02 Boys White

Coach: Ali Shirani

 

 

 

2001 Boys                                             

 2001 Girls                                             

01 Boys

Coach: Ali Shirani

01 Girls Green

Coach: Andre Serero

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adult Competitive Teams

 U21 OSL Men Provincial                                   

U21 OWSL Women                                   

 Coach: Jerry Umanski

 jjflash@rogers.com

  Coach: Tina Cook

kristinalcook@gmail.com

OSL Provincial  Elite                                

YRSL Premier                             

  Coach: Filip Prostran

filip.prostran@ryerson.ca

 Coach: Ernie Henderson

ernie.henderson@sympatico.ca

 

 

YRSL Women's Silver 

 

   Coach: Gabe Borges

gabeborges9@hotmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OWSL Provincial                                     

 

  Coach: Natalie Bukovec

natalie.bukovec@ryerson.ca

 

 

OWSL  Regional                                                 

 

 

Coach: Gabe Borges

 

gabeborges9@hotmail.com