[Skip to content]

Rep Coaching Staff

2010 Boys                                             

 2010 Girls                                             

Age Group Specialist: Hollie Babut

hollie@richmondhillsoccer.com

 

Age Group Specialist: Hollie Babut

hollie@richmondhillsoccer.com

Coach: Pouria Mirazimi

Coach: Hollie Babut

Coach: Hilliard Serrao

Coach: Kaelyn Thom

Coach: Ivan Mak

Coach: Unika Hypolite

 

 

2009 Boys                                             

 2009 Girls                                             

Age Group Specialist: Kaelyn Thom

 kaelyn@richmondhillsoccer.com

 

Age Group Specialist: Kaelyn Thom

 kaelyn@richmondhillsoccer.com

 

Coach: Hilliard Serrao/Colin Francis

Coach: Kaelyn Thom

Coach: Ali Shirani

Coach: Erin Lennox

  

2008 Boys                                             

2008 Girls                                             

Age Group Specialist: Kaelyn Thom

 kaelyn@richmondhillsoccer.com

 

Age Group Specialist: Kaelyn Thom

 kaelyn@richmondhillsoccer.com

 

Coach: Henrich Svetko

Coach: Nadine Powell

Coach: Nik Pandikiu

Coach: Michael Distefano

Coach: Jason Chan

 

 

 

2007 Boys                                             

 2007 Girls                                             

Age Group Specialist: Andy King

andy@richmondhillsoccer.com

Age Group Specialist: Andy King

andy@richmondhillsoccer.com

 

Coach: Shahin Tarkavennejad

Coach: Ryan Gorewicz

Coach: Ivan Mak

Coach: Cynthia Therrien

 

 

2006 Boys                                             

 2006 Girls                                             

Age Group Specialist: Andy King

andy@richmondhillsoccer.com

Age Group Specialist: Andy King

andy@richmondhillsoccer.com

 

Coach: Ivan Mak

Coach: Steve Carraretto

Coach: Ali Shirani

Coach: Martina Stefancic

Coach: Marco Bonofiglio 

Coach: Hilliard Serrao

 

 

2005 Boys                                             

2005 Girls                                             

Age Group Specialist: Mark Marshall

mark@richmondhillsoccer.com

 

Age Group Specialist: Mark Marshall

mark@richmondhillsoccer.com

 

Coach: Mike Dalakis

Coach: Kristina Georgiopoulos

Coach: Emile Marino

Coach: Catherine Umolac

 

 

 

2004 Boys                                             

 2004 Girls                                             

Age Group Specialist: Mark Marshall

mark@richmondhillsoccer.com

Age Group Specialist: Mark Marshall

mark@richmondhillsoccer.com

 

 

04 Boys Green

Coach: Dejan Vugrincic

 

04 Girls

Coach: Tim Rennie

Assistant Coach: Jesse Silva

 04 Boys White

Coach: Bobby Nikmard

 

 

Coach: Nathaniel McMurray

 

 

2003 Boys                                             

 2003 Girls                                             

Age Group Specialist: Mark Marshall

mark@richmondhillsoccer.com

Age Group Specialist: Mark Marshall

mark@richmondhillsoccer.com

 

  

03 Boys Green

Coach: Dave Tullo

03 Girls Green

Coach: Juan Garcia

 

 

2002 Boys                                             

2002 Girls                                             

Age Group Specialist: Mark Marshall

mark@richmondhillsoccer.com

Age Group Specialist: Mark Marshall

mark@richmondhillsoccer.com

 

  

 

02 Boys Green

Coach: Diarmuid Salvadori 

02 Girls Green

Coach: Tim Rennie

 

02 Boys White

Coach: Shahin Tarkavennejad

 

 

 

2001 Boys                                             

 2001 Girls                                             

Age Group Specialist: Mark Marshall

mark@richmondhillsoccer.com

Age Group Specialist: Mark Marshall

mark@richmondhillsoccer.com

 

 

01 Boys Green

Coach: Diarmuid Salvadori

01 Girls Green

Coach: Andre Serero

 

 

 

2000 Girls                                             

 

Age Group Specialist: Mark Marshall

mark@richmondhillsoccer.com

 

 

00 Girls Green

Coach: Vince Principato

 

 

Adult Competitive Teams

 U21 OSL Men                                              

U21 OWSL Women                                           

 Coach: Jerry Umanski

 jjflash@rogers.com

  Coach: Tina Cook

kristinalcook@gmail.com

OSL Provincial                                             

YRSL Women's White                                      

  Coach: Filip Prostran

filip.prostran@ryerson.ca

  Coach: John Powley

johnanddebbie@rogers.com

 

 

YRSL Women's Silver                                     

 

  Coach: Gabe Borges

gabeborges9@hotmail.com

 

 

OWSL                                                          

 

  Coach: Gabe Borges

gabeborges9@hotmail.com

 

 

OWSL Regional                                             

 

  Coach: Natalie Bukovec

natalie.bukovec@ryerson.ca

 

 

YRSL Premier                                                 

 

  Coach: Ernie Henderson

ernie.henderson@sympatico.ca