[Skip to content]

2019 Richmond Hill Challenge Cup/Festival Team Entries

Updated September 5

Tier Placement is based on the preference of the teams and the number of teams in the age group. Tier placement will not be changed after September 6th. 

 Tiers will not be done in U13+ divisions with less than 12 teams. 

Changes made will have an asterix (*). 

Back to Main Challenge Cup Page 

Age Group Team Name Tier Request   Age Group Team Name Tier Request
U09B Aurora FC U9 Boys Black Tier 1   U09G Cambridge United U9 Blue Tier 1
U09B DCFC Academy 2010 Black Tier 1   U09G Cambridge United U9 White Tier 1
U09B East York Elite Tier 1   U09G East York SC 2010 Girls Elite Tier 1
U09B Glen Shield U9 Black T1 Tier 1   U09G Etobicoke energy Tier 1
U09B North Toronto Nitros 2010 Boys Green Tier 1   U09G North Toronto Nitros Green Tier 1
U09B Raiders U9 Boys Green Tier 1   U09G Oshawa Kicks Red U9 Girls Tier 1
U09B THPFC 2010B Red Tier 1   U09G Raiders U9 Girls Green Tier 1
U09B THPFC 2010B White Tier 1   U09G THPFC 2010G Red Tier 1
U09B      U09G Etobicoke energy white Tier 2
U09B East York Soccer Club?? Tier 2   U09G North Toronto Nitros Red Tier 2
U09B Etobicoke Energy Green Tier 2   U09G Oshawa Kicks White U9 Girls Tier 2
U09B Glen Shield U9 White T2 Tier 2   U09G Raiders U9 Girls White Tier 2
U09B King City Royals Tier 2   U09G THPFC 2010G White Tier 2
U09B North Durham United FC U9B Tier 2   U09G U9 King City Royals Tier 2
U09B North Toronto Nitros 2010 Boys White Tier 2   U09G North Toronto Nitros White Tier 3
U09B North York Hearts U9 Tier 2   U09G Oakridges SoccerClub U9 Tier 3
U09B Oshawa Kicks U9 Boys Red Tier 2   U09G THPFC 2010G Black Tier 3
U09B Raiders U9 Boys White Tier 2        
U09B THPFC 2010B Black Tier 2        
U09B Etobicoke Energy White Tier 3        
U09B Glen Shield U9 Grey T3 Tier 3        
U09B Kleinburg-Nobleton SC - U9 Boys Tier 3        
U09B North Toronto Nitros Select 2 Tier 3        
U09B Oshawa Kicks U9 Boys White Tier 3        
U09B Raiders U9 Boys Black Tier 3        
U09B Aurora FC U9 Boys Yellow Tier 4        
U09B Mooredale SC Navy Tier 4        
U09B Mooredale SC Sky Tier 4        
U09B North Toronto Nitros Select 1 Tier 4        
U09B Raiders U9 Boys Silver Tier 4        
   
U10B Aurora FC U10 Boys Black Tier 1   U10G Ancaster Titans Tier 1
U10B East York Soccer Club - Elite Tier 1   U10G Aurora FC - Black Tier 1
U10B Etobicoke Green Tier 1   U10G CherryBeach RedLions Tier 1
U10B Guelph BU10 Black Team Tier 1   U10G Erin Mills Eagles G2009 Black, Target Tier 1
U10B King United Royals Tier 1   U10G Erin Mills Eagles G2009 White, Target Tier 1
U10B NMSC Panthers Black Tier 1   U10G Markham FC Lightning Black Tier 1
U10B NT Nitros Green Tier 1   U10G Markham FC Lightning Gold Tier 1
U10B THPFC 2009B Red Tier 1   U10G North Toronto SC Nitros Green Tier 1
U10B THPFC 2009B White Tier 1   U10G Oak Ridges 2009 Girls Tier 1
U10B North York Hearts U10 Tier 2   U10G THPFC 2009G Red Tier 1
U10B NT Nitros White Tier 2   U10G Whitby Iroquois U10 Girls - White Tier 1
U10B Raiders U10 Boys Green Tier 2   U10G Aurora Fc Team Yellow U10 Girls Tier 2
U10B SSU FC Tier 2   U10G Bolton Wanderers G2009 White Tier 2
U10B THPFC 2009B Black Tier 2   U10G Darlington Energy U10G Tier 2
U10B Genesis U10 boys yellow Tier 3   U10G Dixie Blue Tier 2
U10B NMSC Panthers Red Tier 3   U10G Markham FC Lightning White Tier 2
U10B North Toronto Nitros Select 2 Tier 3   U10G North Toronto SC Nitros Red Tier 2
U10B NT Nitros Red Tier 3   U10G North York Cosmos 2009 Girls Tier 2
U10B Raiders U10 Boys White Tier 3   U10G THPFC 2009G White Tier 2
U10B Thornhill Thunder U10 Tier 3   U10G Whitby Iroquois U10 Girls - Blue Tier 2
U10B Aurora FC U10 Boys Yellow Tier 4   U10G North Toronto SC Nitros White Tier 3
U10B Mooredale SC Navy Tier 4   U10G Raiders U10 Girls Tier 3
U10B Mooredale SC Sky Tier 4   U10G Mooredale SC Navy Tier 4
U10B North Toronto Nitros Select 1 Tier 4   U10G Mooredale SC Sky Tier 4
U10B East York Soccer Club - Boys 2009 REPTier 2*   U10G North Toronto Nitros Select Tier 4
   
U11B Barrie FC Blue Tier 1   U11G Aurora FC Black Tier 1
U11B East York Elite Tier 1   U11G NT Nitros U11G Green Tier 1
U11B THPFC 2008B Red Tier 1   U11G NT Nitros U11G White Tier 1
U11B Barrie FC White Tier 2   U11G THPFC 2008G Red Tier 1
U11B North York Hearts U11 Tier 2   U11G Aurora FC Yellow Tier 2
U11B THPFC 2008B White Tier 2   U11G NT Nitros U11G Red Tier 2
U11B North Toronto Nitros Select 2 Tier 3   U11G THPFC 2008G White Tier 2
U11B Raiders 08B Silver Tier 3   U11G North Toronto Nitros Select 2 Tier 3
U11B Thornhill Blue Tier 3   U11G Raiders U11 Girls Tier 1*
U11B THPFC 2008B White Tier 3   U11G North Toronto Nitros Select 1 Tier 4
U11B North Toronto Nitros Select 1 Tier 4        
   
U12B Fusion Tier 1   U12G Aurora Stingers Black Tier 1
U12B North York Hearts U12 Tier 1   U12G East York SC Elite Tier 1
U12B THPFC 2007B Red Tier 1   U12G THPFC 2007G Red Tier 1
U12B Innisfil Stampeders U12 Boys Tier 2   U12G Aurora Stingers Yellow Tier 2
U12B King City Royals Tier 2   U12G Etobicoke Youth Soccer Team White Tier 2
U12B Raiders 07B Green Tier 2   U12G THPFC 2007G White Tier 2
U12B Thornhill Thunder Tier 2   U12G Raiders U12 Girls Tier 3
U12B THPFC 2007B White Tier 2   U12G Mooredale SC Navy Tier 4
U12B West Hamilton Tier 2   U12G Mooredale SC Sky Tier 4
U12B Whitby Iroquois 07 Boys - Blue Tier 2   U12G North Toronto Nitros Select Tier 4
U12B Huntsville Strikers U12 Boys Tier 3        
U12B Raiders 07B White Tier 3        
U12B THPFC 2007B Black Tier 3        
U12B Wexford Dynamo Elite 07 Tier 3        
U12B Whitby Iroquois 07 Boys - Yellow Tier 3        
U12B Mooredale SC Sky Tier 4        
U12B North Toronto Nitros Select Tier 4        
U12B Raiders 07B Black Tier 4        
   
U13B Dixie Black Boys U13 Tier 1   U13G East York Elite Tier 1
U13B North York Hearts U13 Tier 1   U13G Hamilton United U13 Tier 1
U13B Asante Elite 2006 Tier 2   U13G Markham Lightning 2006 Girls Black Tier 1
U13B EY County 2006 Boys Tier 2   U13G Ottawa Internationals Tier 1
U13B Oshawa Kicks White Tier 2   U13G RH Raiders U13G Green Tier 1
U13B THPFC Red Tier 3   U13G Genesis Football Academy U13 Girls Tier 2
U13B Mooredale SC Sky Tier 4   U13G Oakville Blue Devils Tier 2
U13B King City U13B   U13G Oshawa Turul Fire 06 Girls Tier 2
U13B Raiders U13B   U13G Raiders U13 Girls White Tier 2
        U13G Toronto High Park FC U13 Girls Tier 3
        U13G Mooredale SC Sky Tier 4
   
U14B East York Elite Tier 1   U14G 05G Aurora FC Tier 1
U14B North York Academy Tier 1   U14G FC Durham Academy 2005G Tier 1
U14B Scarboro Azzurri 05 Tier 1   U14G Whitby 05 Girls Tier 1
U14B Toronto Azzurri Asante Elite Tier 1   U14G Georgetown GU14 Mustangs Tier 2
U14B Woodbridge Strikers Green Tier 1   U14G North York Cosmos 2005 Girls Tier 3
U14B Big City FC Tier 2   U14G Mooredale SC Sky Tier 4
U14B Raiders U14 Boys Tier 2        
U14B Thornhill Thunder Tier 2        
U14B Mooredale SC Sky Tier 4        
   
U15B NSSC Attack (North Scarborough Soccer Club) Tier 1   U15G East York Tier 1
U15B Raiders U15 Boys Green Tier 1   U15G North York Cosmos Tier 1
U15B Raiders U15 Boys White Tier 2   U15G Nitros Tier 2
U15B Thpfc 2004 Boys Red Tier 2   U15G Raiders U15 Girls Tier 2
U15B Vaughan Azzurri White Tier 2   U15G Mooredale SC Sky Tier 4
U15B Wexford Dynamo Premier Tier 2        
U15B Etobicoke Energy Tier 3        
U15B Oakville BU15C Tier 3        
U15B Oshawa Kicks 2004 Boys Tier 3        
U15B Mooredale SC Sky Tier 4        
   
U16/17B 2003 Boys Pickering Power Green Tier 1   U16/17G Hamilton United Black Tier 1
U16/17B 2003 Oak Ridges Boys White Tier 1   U16/17G Oshawa Turul Phantoms Tier 1
U16/17B King United Tier 1   U16/17G Raiders U17 Girls Tier 1
U16/17B KNSC LIONS Tier 1   U16/17G Erin Mills Soccer GU17B Tier 2
U16/17B Raiders U17B GREEN Tier 1   U16/17G KUSC 2003G United Tier 2
U16/17B Oshawa Turul Predators T03'S Tier 2   U16/17G Oak Ridges Knights Tier 2
U16/17B Raiders U16 Boys Tier 2        
U16/17B Raiders U17B WHITE Tier 2        
U16/17B Thornhill Thunder Tier 2        
U16/17B Bradford Wolves Tier 3        
U16/17B CUSC U17B Tier 3        
U16/17B Olympic Flame Ares White Tier 3